Government of Nepal

Ministry of Education

National Center for Educational Development(NCED)

"आज हुने काम आजै गरौं । सेवाग्राहीको सहजतालाई मनमा राखौं ।"

Staff Profile

Designation

Name

Cell phone

Telephone (O)

email

Executive Director

Dev Kumari Guragain

9841-56 58 82

6638152

 

Information Officer

Bodh Kumar Khanal

98512-11 604

 

khanalbodh@yahoo.com

PA  (Nasu)

Sharmila Bhattrai

9841-87 81 56

6631372/276     

 

Office  helper

Dashiram Chaudhari

9841-50 07 15

 

 

Planning, Monitoring and Administration Division

Director

 

6635133

 

PA

 

 

6631372/276     

 

Office helper

 

 

 

 

Human Resource Development Division

Director

 

 

6633086

 

PA

 

 

 

 

Distance Education/ Open Learning Division

Director

 

 

6638150

 

PA

 

 

 

 

Administration and Asset Management Section

Deputy Director

Sita Regmi

9841- 40 94 86

6635835

 

Section Officer

Baldev Bhandari

 

6635835

 

Sub-engineer

Madhav Adhikari

9849- 04 80 17

6631372/276     

 on leave

Nasu

Rabin Bhakta Shrestha

9849-09 01 19

6631372/276     

 

Kharidar

Gita Pokharel

9849-71 96 41

6631372/276     

 

Kharidar

Durga Khatiwada

9841-93 19 84

6631372/276     

 

Office Helper

Sunita Baskota

 

 

 

Store Section

Section Officer

Basanta Bhattarai

98510-46049

6631372 /276     

bhattaraibasanta@yahoo.com

Nasu

Raju Thapa Magar

9841- 37 90 39

 

 

Research and Quality Assurance Section

Deputy Director

Bodh Kumar Khanal

98512-11 604

6631372/276     

 

Section Officer

Sunita Regmi

9849-94 97 14

 

 

Technical assistant

 

 

 

 

Planning and Program Section

Deputy Director

Shiva Kumar Sapkota

98510-91 208

6635924

 

Section Officer

Nawaraj Rijal

 

6631372 /276     

 

Technical assistant

Madhusudan Rijal

9860-42 62 97

 

sudanrijal72@gmail.com

Computer nasu

Ishwor Kumar Bhattarai

98511-57 774

 

somethingaris@hotmail.com

Monitoring and Evaluation Section

Deputy Director

Bodh Kumar Khanal

9841-56 16 04

 

khanalbodh@yahoo.com

Section Officer

Tej Bahadur Thapa

 

 

 

Financial Administration Section

Accounts Officer

Dilli Adhikari

9841-8 60 794

5639430

 

Accountant

Matrika Prasad Koirala

98511-56 555

6631372/276     

 

Computer Nasu

Kiran Man Shrestha

9841-49 00 55

6631372/276     

 

Office Helper

Chitra Bahadur Sunuwar

9741-23 22 38

 

 

Training Resource Management Section

Deputy Director

 

9841-33 93 84

 

 

Senior Librarian

Girendra Prasad Pokharel

9843-08 35 23

 

 

Librarian

 

 

 

 

School Teacher Training Section (Inclusive)

Deputy Director

Nirmala Devi Lamichhane

 

6633076

 

Technical Officer

Yasoda Dahal

9841-78 19 81

 

 

Technical assistant

Rama Nepal

98511-62 268

 

 

School Teacher Training Section (Basic)

Deputy Director

Punya Prasad Ghimire

9841-67 04 05

6633076

 

Technical Officer

Smita Nepal

9841-73 77 85

 

 

School Teacher Training Section (Secondary)

Deputy Director

Baudda Raj Niraula

9841-42 65 72

 

 

Technical Officer

Nabin Kumar Khadka

98510-70 871

 

 

School Management Training Section

Deputy Director

Ishwori Prasad Pokharel

9841-82 13 13

6633076

 

Section Officer

 

 

 

 

Technical assistant

Kishore Kumar Ram

9849-10 00 83

 

 

Office Helper

Hari Ranabhat

 

 

 

Educational Management Training Section

Deputy Director

Yam Narayan Ghimire

9841-00 72 47

6633076

 

Section Officer

Hari Prasad Niraula

9841-61 22 13

 

 

Training Certification Section

Deputy Director

Diwakar Chapagain

9841-36 59 66

6634339

 

Section Officer

Yashoda Dahal

 

 

 

Technical assistant

Om Prasad Gautam

9849-17 39 75

 

 

Na su

Pratima Dahal

9849-43 13 35

 

 

Office Helper

Laxmi Karki

9849-55 68 80

 

 

Material Development Section

Deputy Director

Upendra Dahal

98511-98 840

6630457

 

Technical Officer

Shankar Adhikari

9849-17 27 79

 

 

Illustrator

Suman Bajracharya

9841-29 78 68

 

 

Open Learning Training Section

Deputy Director

Shyam Singh Dhami

 

6638150

 

Section Officer

Sunita Baral

9841-20 58 49

 

 

Program Production and Broadcasting Section

Deputy Director

Madhav Prasad Dahal

9841-36 47 56

 

 

Section Officer

Gita Bharati

9841 15 57 05

 

 

Section Officer

Puspa Kumari Sharma

9841-53 70 57

 

 

 Radio Engineer

 Nashib Acharya

 9851096924

 

 nashib@nced.gov.np

Radio Technician

Krishna Prasad Gautam

9849-56 49 32

 

 

Producer assistant

Krishna Prasad Adhikari

9849-19 84 95

 

 

Photographer

Jeena Lama

9841-74 45 20

 

 

Office Helper

Bhagwan Khatri

 

 

 

Educational Information and Continuous Education Section

Deputy Director

Renuaka Pandey Bhusal

9841-69 12 73

 

 

Technical Officer

Saraswati Bhttarai

9841-89 43 49